Skip to content

Seafood · New York City · Flushing

King Crab House

Google 4.1 (268) Yelp 2.8 (85) $$ 55.30 FoodIndex

Southern-style seafood house with fried catfish and soul food sides. Read more

About

King Crab House, found at 135-11 40th Rd in Flushing, is southern-style seafood house with fried catfish and soul food sides, and a local institution for authentic soul seafood lovers throughout Queens. From its home in Flushing, Queens, King Crab House has built a loyal following among fans who rate it among the best seafood in New York. For anyone craving great seafood in Flushing, King Crab House delivers with popular picks like Lobster Roll, Grilled Salmon, Fish and Chips, and Shrimp Scampi. Check its live ratings on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu below.

Known for: Southern-style seafood house with fried catfish and soul food sides.

King Crab House Reviews

Curious how diners rate King Crab House? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this seafood spot in Flushing, New York City.

On Google 4.1 from 260+ reviews, Yelp 2.8 from 80+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 55.30 for King Crab House. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • High chairs available
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Comfort food
  • Small plates
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Restroom
  • Casual
  • Groups
  • Tourists
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Free parking lot
  • Paid parking garage
  • Paid parking lot
  • Usually somewhat difficult to find a space

Location & hours

135-11 40th Rd, Flushing, New York

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is King Crab House's FoodIndex Score?
King Crab House currently scores 55.30 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is King Crab House?
King Crab House is at 135-11 40th Rd, Flushing, New York.
Does King Crab House have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the King Crab House Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do King Crab House reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for King Crab House when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.