Skip to content

Coffee · New York City

The Well Coffee

Google 4.7 (384) Yelp 4.7 (159) Uber Eats 4.7 (150) $$ 66.14 FoodIndex

Specialty shop offering pour-over, cold brew, and seasonal drinks. Read more

About

Specialty shop offering pour-over, cold brew, and seasonal drinks.

The Well Coffee Reviews

Curious how diners rate The Well Coffee? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this coffee spot in New York City.

On Google 4.7 from 380+ reviews, Yelp 4.7 from 150+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.7 from 150+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 66.14 for The Well Coffee. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Location & hours

43-29 162nd St, Queens

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is The Well Coffee's FoodIndex Score?
The Well Coffee currently scores 66.14 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is The Well Coffee?
The Well Coffee is at 43-29 162nd St, Queens.
Does The Well Coffee have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the The Well Coffee Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do The Well Coffee reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for The Well Coffee when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.