Skip to content

Tacos · New York City

Tacos Luna

Google 4.0 (4) $$ 20.08 FoodIndex

Queens taco truck with grilled meats and handmade tortillas. Read more

About

Queens taco truck with grilled meats and handmade tortillas.

Tacos Luna Reviews

Curious how diners rate Tacos Luna? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this tacos spot in New York City.

On Google 4.0 from 4+ reviews, Yelp 0.0, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 20.08 for Tacos Luna. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Location & hours

1412-1448 Jerome Ave, Bronx

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Tacos Luna's FoodIndex Score?
Tacos Luna currently scores 20.08 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Tacos Luna?
Tacos Luna is at 1412-1448 Jerome Ave, Bronx.
Does Tacos Luna have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Tacos Luna Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Tacos Luna reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Tacos Luna when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.