Skip to content

Sushi · New York City · Upper East Side

Sushi Para

Google 3.7 (272) Yelp 3.5 (253) Uber Eats 4.7 (8000) $$ 82.15 FoodIndex

Counter-only omakase experience with chef-selected bites on a timer. Read more

About

Located at 1457 3rd Ave in Upper East Side, Sushi Para is counter-only omakase experience with chef-selected bites on a timer, earning it a place among Manhattan's top destinations for authentic omakase sushi. Set in the heart of Upper East Side, Manhattan, it has become a favorite for anyone hunting the best sushi in Upper East Side and beyond. Those hunting the best sushi in Upper East Side will find the menu compelling, with highlights including Spicy Tuna Roll, Any Three Rolls, California Roll, and Gyoza. See how it stacks up on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats and check the FoodIndex score on this page alongside the full menu.

Known for: Counter-only omakase experience with chef-selected bites on a timer.

Sushi Para Reviews

Curious how diners rate Sushi Para? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this sushi spot in Upper East Side, New York City.

On Google 3.7 from 270+ reviews, Yelp 3.5 from 250+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.7 from 8000+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 82.15 for Sushi Para. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • All you can eat
  • Beer
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Wine
  • Dessert
  • Table service
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Casual
  • College students
  • Groups
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Paid street parking

Location & hours

1457 3rd Ave, Upper East Side, New York

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Sushi Para's FoodIndex Score?
Sushi Para currently scores 82.15 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Sushi Para?
Sushi Para is at 1457 3rd Ave, Upper East Side, New York.
Does Sushi Para have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Sushi Para Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Sushi Para reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Sushi Para when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.