Skip to content

Tacos · New York City · Financial District

LOS TACOS No.1

Google 4.8 (3039) Yelp 4.6 (626) $$ 87.14 FoodIndex

Beachy Mexican cantina with Playa-style tacos and fresh guacamole. Read more

About

Situated on 136 Church St in Financial District, LOS TACOS No.1 is beachy Mexican cantina with Playa-style tacos and fresh guacamole, a reputation that has made it a go-to spot for authentic baja tacos across Manhattan. Right in Financial District, Manhattan, LOS TACOS No.1 attracts food lovers looking for the finest tacos in Financial District and throughout New York. The menu speaks for itself, with standout options like Birria Tacos, Al Pastor Tacos, Carne Asada Tacos, and Fish Tacos making LOS TACOS No.1 a top choice in Financial District. Explore the full menu and compare its ratings across Google, Yelp, Uber Eats, and the FoodIndex score right here.

Known for: Beachy Mexican cantina with Playa-style tacos and fresh guacamole.

LOS TACOS No.1 Reviews

Curious how diners rate LOS TACOS No.1? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this tacos spot in Financial District, New York City.

On Google 4.8 from 3000+ reviews, Yelp 4.6 from 620+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 87.14 for LOS TACOS No.1. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Assistive hearing loop
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Identifies as Latino-owned
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Comfort food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Table service
  • Restroom
  • Casual
  • Trendy
  • Groups
  • Tourists
  • Usually a wait
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking garage
  • Paid parking lot
  • Paid street parking
  • Usually difficult to find a space
  • Dogs allowed outside

Location & hours

136 Church St, Financial District, New York

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is LOS TACOS No.1's FoodIndex Score?
LOS TACOS No.1 currently scores 87.14 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is LOS TACOS No.1?
LOS TACOS No.1 is at 136 Church St, Financial District, New York.
Does LOS TACOS No.1 have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the LOS TACOS No.1 Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do LOS TACOS No.1 reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for LOS TACOS No.1 when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.