Skip to content

Bakery · New York City · Rockaway Beach

Fat Cardinal Provisions

Google 4.8 (126) $$ 76.67 FoodIndex

Upper East Side French bakery with delicate pastries and tarts. Read more

About

At 1-96 Beach 92nd St in Rockaway Beach, Fat Cardinal Provisions is upper East Side French bakery with delicate pastries and tarts, a neighborhood fixture that draws authentic french pastries bakery treats lovers from across Queens. Deep in Rockaway Beach, Queens, it consistently draws those who know that the best bakery treats in Rockaway Beach is found here. Whether you are a Rockaway Beach regular or visiting for the first time, the menu with options like Croissant, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Sourdough Loaf, and Almond Danish is worth exploring. Browse the full menu and review its scores across Google, Yelp, Uber Eats, and FoodIndex all on this page.

Known for: Upper East Side French bakery with delicate pastries and tarts.

Fat Cardinal Provisions Reviews

Curious how diners rate Fat Cardinal Provisions? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this bakery spot in Rockaway Beach, New York City.

On Google 4.8 from 120+ reviews, Yelp 0.0, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 76.67 for Fat Cardinal Provisions. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Coffee
  • Breakfast
  • Quick visit
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Location & hours

1-96 Beach 92nd St, Rockaway Beach, New York

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Fat Cardinal Provisions's FoodIndex Score?
Fat Cardinal Provisions currently scores 76.67 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Fat Cardinal Provisions?
Fat Cardinal Provisions is at 1-96 Beach 92nd St, Rockaway Beach, New York.
Does Fat Cardinal Provisions have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Fat Cardinal Provisions Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Fat Cardinal Provisions reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Fat Cardinal Provisions when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.