Skip to content

Tacos · New York City

El Atoradero

Google 4.1 (45) Yelp 4.1 (27) $$ 31.89 FoodIndex

Bronx taco spot with chorizo, al pastor, and spicy salsas. Read more

About

Bronx taco spot with chorizo, al pastor, and spicy salsas.

El Atoradero Reviews

Curious how diners rate El Atoradero? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this tacos spot in New York City.

On Google 4.1 from 40+ reviews, Yelp 4.1 from 20+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 31.89 for El Atoradero. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Location & hours

800E E 149th St, Bronx

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is El Atoradero's FoodIndex Score?
El Atoradero currently scores 31.89 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is El Atoradero?
El Atoradero is at 800E E 149th St, Bronx.
Does El Atoradero have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the El Atoradero Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do El Atoradero reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for El Atoradero when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.