Skip to content

Burgers · New York City · Greenwich Village

Butter Smashburgers

Google 4.5 (315) Yelp 4.3 (45) Uber Eats 4.7 (210) $$ 76.93 FoodIndex

National chain specializing in smash burgers with crispy, caramelized crusts. Read more

About

Located at 106 MacDougal St in Greenwich Village, Butter Smashburgers is national chain specializing in smash burgers with crispy, caramelized crusts, earning it a place among Manhattan's top destinations for authentic smash burger burgers. Set in the heart of Greenwich Village, Manhattan, it has become a favorite for anyone hunting the best burgers in Greenwich Village and beyond. Those hunting the best burgers in Greenwich Village will find the menu compelling, with highlights including Single House Cheeseburger, Double House Cheeseburger, Single House Cheeseburger Combo, and Fries. See how it stacks up on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats and check the FoodIndex score on this page alongside the full menu.

Known for: National chain specializing in smash burgers with crispy, caramelized crusts.

Butter Smashburgers Reviews

Curious how diners rate Butter Smashburgers? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this burgers spot in Greenwich Village, New York City.

On Google 4.5 from 310+ reviews, Yelp 4.3 from 40+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.7 from 210+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 76.93 for Butter Smashburgers. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Outdoor seating
  • Curbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Counter service
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Casual
  • Trendy
  • Tourists
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • Free street parking

Location & hours

106 MacDougal St, Greenwich Village, New York

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Butter Smashburgers's FoodIndex Score?
Butter Smashburgers currently scores 76.93 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Butter Smashburgers?
Butter Smashburgers is at 106 MacDougal St, Greenwich Village, New York.
Does Butter Smashburgers have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Butter Smashburgers Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Butter Smashburgers reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Butter Smashburgers when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.