Skip to content

Pizza · Chicago · Glenview

Vinny's Pizza & Pasta

Google 4.7 (140) Yelp 4.4 (64) Uber Eats 4.8 (180) $$ 78.27 FoodIndex

Classic Italian pizza and pasta served with North Shore hospitality in Glenview. Read more

About

Vinny's Pizza & Pasta at 2200 Waukegan Rd in Glenview is a dependable Italian-American restaurant that has become a Glenview dining staple, serving classic pizza and pasta dishes with the kind of consistent quality and welcoming service that keeps North Shore families coming back. If you are searching for great Italian pizza and pasta in Glenview, Vinny's is a neighborhood name you can count on. This FoodIndex page compiles its Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats ratings with the FoodIndex score and full menu all in one place.

Known for: Classic Italian pizza and pasta served with North Shore hospitality in Glenview.

Vinny's Pizza & Pasta Reviews

Curious how diners rate Vinny's Pizza & Pasta? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this pizza spot in Glenview, Chicago.

On Google 4.7 from 140+ reviews, Yelp 4.4 from 60+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.8 from 180+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 78.27 for Vinny's Pizza & Pasta. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Assistive hearing loop
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Curbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restroom
  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safespace
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • Kids' menu
  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking lot
  • Usually plenty of parking

Location & hours

2200 Waukegan Rd, Glenview, Chicago

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Vinny's Pizza & Pasta's FoodIndex Score?
Vinny's Pizza & Pasta currently scores 78.27 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Vinny's Pizza & Pasta?
Vinny's Pizza & Pasta is at 2200 Waukegan Rd, Glenview, Chicago.
Does Vinny's Pizza & Pasta have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Vinny's Pizza & Pasta Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Vinny's Pizza & Pasta reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Vinny's Pizza & Pasta when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.