Skip to content

Steaks & Meats · Chicago · Skokie

Maggiano's Little Italy

Google 4.4 (2617) Yelp 3.3 (662) Uber Eats 4.7 (1000) $$ 72.12 FoodIndex

A beloved Italian-American family dining institution at Westfield Old Orchard in Skokie. Read more

About

Maggiano's Little Italy at 4999 Old Orchard Shopping Ctr in Skokie is the North Shore's most beloved Italian-American dining destination, serving generous portions of classic pastas, Chicken Piccata, Rigatoni D, and tiramisu in a warm, festive, old-school setting that makes every gathering feel like a family celebration at Westfield Old Orchard. Use this page to compare the FoodIndex score alongside Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats ratings, and explore the full menu before you visit or order.

Known for: A beloved Italian-American family dining institution at Westfield Old Orchard in Skokie.

Maggiano's Little Italy Reviews

Curious how diners rate Maggiano's Little Italy? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this steaks & meats spot in Skokie, Chicago.

On Google 4.4 from 2600+ reviews, Yelp 3.3 from 660+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.7 from 1000+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 72.12 for Maggiano's Little Italy. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • High chairs available
  • Secure your spot
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Happy hour food
  • Hard liquor
  • Private dining room
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine
  • Brunch
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy
  • Upscale
  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations
  • Usually a wait
  • Checks
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu
  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking lot
  • Usually plenty of parking

Location & hours

4999 Old Orchard Shopping Ctr Suite A28, Skokie, Chicago

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Maggiano's Little Italy's FoodIndex Score?
Maggiano's Little Italy currently scores 72.12 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Maggiano's Little Italy?
Maggiano's Little Italy is at 4999 Old Orchard Shopping Ctr Suite A28, Skokie, Chicago.
Does Maggiano's Little Italy have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Maggiano's Little Italy Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Maggiano's Little Italy reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Maggiano's Little Italy when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.