Skip to content

Bakery · Los Angeles · Beverly Hills

Layla Bagels & Coffee

Google 4.6 (129) Yelp 4.3 (187) $$ 72.61 FoodIndex

A wildly popular neighborhood spot drawing lines for its chewy, sourdough bagels. Read more

About

Layla Bagels & Coffee Beverly Hills, found at 233 S Beverly Dr in Beverly Hills, is a wildly popular neighborhood spot drawing lines for its chewy, sourdough bagels, and a local institution for authentic artisan bagels bakery treats lovers throughout Beverly Hills. From its home in Beverly Hills, Layla Bagels & Coffee Beverly Hills has built a loyal following among fans who rate it among the best bakery treats in Beverly Hills. For anyone craving great bakery treats in Beverly Hills, Layla Bagels & Coffee Beverly Hills delivers with popular picks like Croissant, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Sourdough Loaf, and Almond Danish. Check its live ratings on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu below.

Known for: A wildly popular neighborhood spot drawing lines for its chewy, sourdough bagels.

Layla Bagels & Coffee Reviews

Curious how diners rate Layla Bagels & Coffee? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this bakery spot in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles.

On Google 4.6 from 120+ reviews, Yelp 4.3 from 180+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 72.61 for Layla Bagels & Coffee. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • In-store pickup
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Coffee
  • Breakfast
  • Quick visit
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Free street parking
  • Paid street parking
  • Dogs allowed inside

Location & hours

233 S Beverly Dr, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Layla Bagels & Coffee's FoodIndex Score?
Layla Bagels & Coffee currently scores 72.61 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Layla Bagels & Coffee?
Layla Bagels & Coffee is at 233 S Beverly Dr, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles.
Does Layla Bagels & Coffee have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Layla Bagels & Coffee Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Layla Bagels & Coffee reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Layla Bagels & Coffee when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.