Skip to content

Tacos · Los Angeles · Beverly Hills

La Ola

Google 4.5 (29) Yelp 4.6 (11) $$ 70.88 FoodIndex

A relaxed Beverly Hills spot offering healthy, fresh Californian-Mexican plates. Read more

About

Located at 300 S Doheny Dr in Beverly Hills, La Ola is a relaxed Beverly Hills spot offering healthy, fresh Californian-Mexican plates, earning it a place among Beverly Hills's top destinations for authentic casual mexican tacos. Set in the heart of Beverly Hills, it has become a favorite for anyone hunting the best tacos in Beverly Hills and beyond. Those hunting the best tacos in Beverly Hills will find the menu compelling, with highlights including Birria Tacos, Al Pastor Tacos, Carne Asada Tacos, and Fish Tacos. See how it stacks up on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats and check the FoodIndex score on this page alongside the full menu.

Known for: A relaxed Beverly Hills spot offering healthy, fresh Californian-Mexican plates.

La Ola Reviews

Curious how diners rate La Ola? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this tacos spot in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles.

On Google 4.5 from 20+ reviews, Yelp 4.6 from 10+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 70.88 for La Ola. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Secure your spot
  • Assistive hearing loop
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Fireplace
  • Great cocktails
  • Rooftop seating
  • Lunch
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Organic dishes
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy
  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safespace
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • Kids' menu
  • Free street parking
  • On-site parking
  • Paid parking garage
  • Valet parking
  • Dogs allowed
  • Dogs allowed outside

Location & hours

300 S Doheny Dr, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is La Ola's FoodIndex Score?
La Ola currently scores 70.88 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is La Ola?
La Ola is at 300 S Doheny Dr, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles.
Does La Ola have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the La Ola Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do La Ola reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for La Ola when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.