Skip to content

Coffee · Chicago · Bridgeport

Jackalope Coffee

Google 4.7 (1015) Yelp 4.5 (385) $$ 81.74 FoodIndex

A quirky, welcoming coffee and tea house in Chicago's Bridgeport. Read more

About

Jackalope Coffee & Tea House at 755 W 32nd St in Bridgeport is a beloved neighborhood café on Chicago's South Side, offering quality coffee, an extensive tea selection, and a quirky, community-spirited atmosphere that has made it one of the most distinctive and warmly regarded café experiences in Bridgeport. Searching for great coffee and tea in Bridgeport? Jackalope is the neighborhood's most original and community-beloved café. Compare its Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats ratings alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu on this page.

Known for: A quirky, welcoming coffee and tea house in Chicago's Bridgeport.

Jackalope Coffee Reviews

Curious how diners rate Jackalope Coffee? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this coffee spot in Bridgeport, Chicago.

On Google 4.7 from 1000+ reviews, Yelp 4.5 from 380+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 81.74 for Jackalope Coffee. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great tea selection
  • Serves local specialty
  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Solo dining
  • Good for working on laptop
  • Coffee
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Brunch
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy
  • College students
  • Groups
  • Tourists
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • Free street parking
  • Paid street parking
  • Usually somewhat difficult to find a space
  • Dogs allowed
  • Dogs allowed inside
  • Dogs allowed outside

Location & hours

755 W 32nd St, Bridgeport, Chicago

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Jackalope Coffee's FoodIndex Score?
Jackalope Coffee currently scores 81.74 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Jackalope Coffee?
Jackalope Coffee is at 755 W 32nd St, Bridgeport, Chicago.
Does Jackalope Coffee have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Jackalope Coffee Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Jackalope Coffee reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Jackalope Coffee when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.