Skip to content

Burgers · Chicago · South Loop

Good Eats Group

Google 4.8 (18) Yelp 3.7 (927) $$ 59.92 FoodIndex

Quality American comfort food with a casual, welcoming vibe in the South Loop. Read more

About

Good Eats Group at 1150 S Michigan Ave in the South Loop is a casual American dining destination that serves the Michigan Avenue corridor with approachable, satisfying comfort food in a relaxed setting that appeals equally to residents, hotel guests, and museum visitors. Searching for reliable American comfort food in the South Loop? Good Eats Group is a solid, welcoming option. Compare its Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats ratings alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu on this page.

Known for: Quality American comfort food with a casual, welcoming vibe in the South Loop.

Good Eats Group Reviews

Curious how diners rate Good Eats Group? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this burgers spot in South Loop, Chicago.

On Google 4.8 from 10+ reviews, Yelp 3.7 from 920+ reviews, and Uber Eats 0.0. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 59.92 for Good Eats Group. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • High chairs available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Outdoor seating
  • Curbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Happy hour food
  • Hard liquor
  • Late-night food
  • Organic dishes
  • Quick bite
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine
  • Brunch
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Casual
  • Trendy
  • Family-friendly
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • Has changing table(s)
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu
  • Paid parking garage
  • Paid street parking

Location & hours

1150 S Michigan Ave, South Loop, Chicago

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Good Eats Group's FoodIndex Score?
Good Eats Group currently scores 59.92 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Good Eats Group?
Good Eats Group is at 1150 S Michigan Ave, South Loop, Chicago.
Does Good Eats Group have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Good Eats Group Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Good Eats Group reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Good Eats Group when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.