Skip to content

Hot Dogs · Los Angeles · Los Altos

Drips by Dirt Dog

Google 4.6 (289) Yelp 4.5 (330) Uber Eats 4.8 (3000) $$ 87.31 FoodIndex

Bacon-wrapped street dogs loaded with creative, messy toppings. Read more

About

Drips by Dirt Dog at 1950 Ximeno Ave in Los Altos is bacon-wrapped street dogs loaded with creative, messy toppings, making it one of Long Beach's most respected spots for authentic la street dog hot dogs. Nestled in Los Altos, it draws locals and visitors who seek out the best hot dogs in Los Altos and across Long Beach. If you are searching for great hot dogs in Los Altos, the menu featuring L.A. Cheesesteak, Dirty Chili Dog, DUI Dog, and Double Dribble gives you every reason to visit. Compare its Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats ratings alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu on this page.

Known for: Bacon-wrapped street dogs loaded with creative, messy toppings.

Drips by Dirt Dog Reviews

Curious how diners rate Drips by Dirt Dog? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this hot dogs spot in Los Altos, Los Angeles.

On Google 4.6 from 280+ reviews, Yelp 4.5 from 330+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.8 from 3000+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 87.31 for Drips by Dirt Dog. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Onsite services available
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Comfort food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Dessert
  • Table service
  • Restroom
  • Casual
  • Trendy
  • College students
  • Tourists
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • Kids' menu
  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Usually plenty of parking

Location & hours

1950 Ximeno Ave, Los Altos, Los Angeles

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Drips by Dirt Dog's FoodIndex Score?
Drips by Dirt Dog currently scores 87.31 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Drips by Dirt Dog?
Drips by Dirt Dog is at 1950 Ximeno Ave, Los Altos, Los Angeles.
Does Drips by Dirt Dog have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Drips by Dirt Dog Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Drips by Dirt Dog reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Drips by Dirt Dog when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.