Skip to content

Seafood · Los Angeles · East Hollywood

Crab Mentality

Google 4.3 (16) Yelp 4.4 (43) Uber Eats 3.4 (42) $$ 60.84 FoodIndex

A casual East Hollywood spot focusing on flavorful, customizable bags of boiled seafood. Read more

About

Crab Mentality, found at 4641 Santa Monica Blvd Ste A in East Hollywood, is a casual East Hollywood spot focusing on flavorful, customizable bags of boiled seafood, and a local institution for authentic seafood boil lovers throughout Los Angeles. From its home in East Hollywood, Crab Mentality has built a loyal following among fans who rate it among the best seafood in Los Angeles. For anyone craving great seafood in East Hollywood, Crab Mentality delivers with popular picks like Crawfish (1 lb), 1/2 Snowcrab Legs, 1/2 Shrimp, and Shrimp (1 lb). Check its live ratings on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu below.

Known for: A casual East Hollywood spot focusing on flavorful, customizable bags of boiled seafood.

Crab Mentality Reviews

Curious how diners rate Crab Mentality? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this seafood spot in East Hollywood, Los Angeles.

On Google 4.3 from 10+ reviews, Yelp 4.4 from 40+ reviews, and Uber Eats 3.4 from 40+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 60.84 for Crab Mentality. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Comfort food
  • Private dining room
  • Small plates
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Restroom
  • Casual
  • Trendy
  • Family-friendly
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safespace
  • Accepts reservations
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • Free parking lot

Location & hours

4641 Santa Monica Blvd Ste A, East Hollywood, Los Angeles

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Crab Mentality's FoodIndex Score?
Crab Mentality currently scores 60.84 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Crab Mentality?
Crab Mentality is at 4641 Santa Monica Blvd Ste A, East Hollywood, Los Angeles.
Does Crab Mentality have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Crab Mentality Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Crab Mentality reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Crab Mentality when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.