Skip to content

Seafood · Los Angeles · West Hollywood

Connie and Ted's

Google 4.5 (1297) Yelp 3.8 (2300) Uber Eats 4.7 (210) $$ 70.69 FoodIndex

Chef Michael Cimarusti's tribute to classic New England seafood shacks and raw bars. Read more

About

Connie and Ted's at 8171 Santa Monica Blvd in West Hollywood is chef Michael Cimarusti's tribute to classic New England seafood shacks and raw bars, making it one of West Hollywood's most respected spots for authentic new england seafood. Nestled in West Hollywood, it draws locals and visitors who seek out the best seafood in West Hollywood and across West Hollywood. If you are searching for great seafood in West Hollywood, the menu featuring Lobster Roll Sandwich, Bowl of Jo's Wicked Good Chowda with House-Made Oyster Crackers, Joanne's Fish and Chips, and Fried Clam Strips Basket gives you every reason to visit. Compare its Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats ratings alongside the FoodIndex score and browse the full menu on this page.

Known for: Chef Michael Cimarusti's tribute to classic New England seafood shacks and raw bars.

Connie and Ted's Reviews

Curious how diners rate Connie and Ted's? This page pulls public review signals from Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats so you can compare platforms in one place. Scores below reflect diner feedback for this seafood spot in West Hollywood, Los Angeles.

On Google 4.5 from 1200+ reviews, Yelp 3.8 from 2300+ reviews, and Uber Eats 4.7 from 210+ reviews. FoodIndex combines those multi-platform signals into a single FoodIndex Score of 70.69 for Connie and Ted's. The score rewards consistent quality across platforms, not paid placement.

Amenities & attributes

  • High chairs available
  • Secure your spot
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great wine list
  • Serves local specialty
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Organic dishes
  • Private dining room
  • Wine
  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service
  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy
  • Upscale
  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Brunch reservations recommended
  • Lunch reservations recommended
  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations
  • Usually a wait
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking lot
  • Paid street parking
  • Valet parking
  • Dogs allowed outside

Location & hours

8171 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, Los Angeles

Get directions

Similar

Nearby

Browse nearby

FAQs

What is Connie and Ted's's FoodIndex Score?
Connie and Ted's currently scores 70.69 on FoodIndex, based on Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals.
Where is Connie and Ted's?
Connie and Ted's is at 8171 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, Los Angeles.
Does Connie and Ted's have a menu on FoodIndex?
Yes. See the Connie and Ted's Menu section on this page for dishes, prices, and photos when available.
Where do Connie and Ted's reviews come from?
FoodIndex shows Google, Yelp, and Uber Eats rating signals for Connie and Ted's when data is available, then combines them into the FoodIndex Score. See the Reviews section on this page for platform ratings and review volume.